Active

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC391088Copy
Copy
Registered office
Straiton Village Stores, Main Street, Straiton KA19 7NF
Incorporated
06/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£339.94K2026
5.62%vs 2025

2025: £321.86K

Total Assets

£593.55K2026
78.13%vs 2025

2025: £333.22K

Cash in Bank

£18.59K2026
56.78%vs 2025

2025: £11.86K

Total Liabilities

£253.61K2026
2.13K%vs 2025

2025: £11.36K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £339.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £593.55K, cash in bank of £18.59K and total liabilities of £253.61K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £333.22K in 2025 to £593.55K in 2026 (78.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£339.94K2026
5.62%from £321.86K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£329.00K2024£339.94K2026
+3.3%vs 2024

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.57K2024£18.59K2026
+47.9%vs 2024

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£340.12K2024£593.55K2026
+74.5%vs 2024

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.12K2024£253.61K2026
+2181%vs 2024

+378% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2181%

£11.12K in 2024 to £253.61K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.27%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.73%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.33%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.13%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£333.31K335.01K329.00K321.86K339.94K
Total Assets£340.22K345.63K340.12K333.22K593.55K
Cash in Bank£27.88K31.79K12.57K11.86K18.59K
Total Liabilities£6.90K10.62K11.12K11.36K253.61K
Employees33300

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £339.94K for 2026. That compares with £321.86K in 2025, a change of 5.62%.

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £593.55K for 2026. That compares with £333.22K in 2025, a change of 78.13%.

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.59K for 2026. That compares with £11.86K in 2025, a change of 56.78%.

STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, STRAITON VILLAGE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.3%, cash in bank rose by 47.9%, total assets rose by 74.5% and total liabilities rose by 2181%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £329.00K to £339.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.