STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06140847CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Apartment 205 8 Walworth Road, London SE1 6EE
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £408.00
Total Assets
2024: £437.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £436.68K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £408.00. The same filing shows total assets of £383.40K and total liabilities of £383.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £437.09K in 2024 to £383.40K in 2025 (-12.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1920% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40700%
£1.00 in 2023 to £408.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 408.00 | 408.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 203.11K | 289.60K | 362.07K | 437.09K | 383.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 203.11K | 289.60K | – | 436.68K | 383.00K |
| Employees | 19 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £408.00 for 2025. That compares with £408.00 in 2024.
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £383.40K for 2025. That compares with £437.09K in 2024, a change of -12.28%.
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £383.00K for 2025. That compares with £436.68K in 2024, a change of -12.29%.
STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STRATA SE1 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 40700%, total assets rose by 5.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1920% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £408.00. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-16).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.