Active

STRATEGIC IFA LTD Financials

Company number
05159938Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Independence House 14a, Nelson Street, Southend-On-Sea, Essex SS1 1EF
Incorporated
22/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£190.08K2025
9.86%vs 2024

2024: £173.01K

Total Assets

£280.39K2025
10.24%vs 2024

2024: £254.33K

Cash in Bank

£154.56K2025
-4.59%vs 2024

2024: £161.99K

Total Liabilities

£90.31K2025
11.05%vs 2024

2024: £81.32K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, STRATEGIC IFA LTD reported net assets of £190.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £280.39K, cash in bank of £154.56K and total liabilities of £90.31K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £254.33K in 2024 to £280.39K in 2025 (10.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£190.08K2025
9.86%from £173.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STRATEGIC IFA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£170.30K2023£190.08K2025
+11.6%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£116.93K2023£154.56K2025
+32.2%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£248.36K2023£280.39K2025
+12.9%vs 2023

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£78.06K2023£90.31K2025
+15.7%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202372025
-22.2%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+32.2%

£116.93K in 2023 to £154.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

STRATEGIC IFA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRATEGIC IFA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.79%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.21%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
171.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRATEGIC IFA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£170.30K173.01K190.08K
Total Assets£248.36K254.33K280.39K
Cash in Bank£116.93K161.99K154.56K
Total Liabilities£78.06K81.32K90.31K
Employees977

STRATEGIC IFA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STRATEGIC IFA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATEGIC IFA LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STRATEGIC IFA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

STRATEGIC IFA LTD reported net assets of £190.08K for 2025. That compares with £173.01K in 2024, a change of 9.86%.

What total assets did STRATEGIC IFA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

STRATEGIC IFA LTD reported total assets of £280.39K for 2025. That compares with £254.33K in 2024, a change of 10.24%.

What cash in bank did STRATEGIC IFA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

STRATEGIC IFA LTD reported cash in bank of £154.56K for 2025. That compares with £161.99K in 2024, a change of -4.59%.

How many people does STRATEGIC IFA LTD employ?

toggle

STRATEGIC IFA LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have STRATEGIC IFA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STRATEGIC IFA LTD's net assets rose by 11.6%, cash in bank rose by 32.2%, total assets rose by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 15.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.30K to £190.08K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of STRATEGIC IFA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.