STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01229207Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Stratford Lodge, Stratford Road, Watford, Herts WD17 4QQ
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.24K
Total Assets
2024: £54.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.38K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £54.24K in 2024 to £56.38K in 2025 (3.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34.1%
£42.05K in 2023 to £56.38K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.44K | 42.21K | 42.05K | 54.24K | 56.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.44K | 42.21K | 42.05K | 54.24K | 56.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.38K for 2025. That compares with £54.24K in 2024, a change of 3.94%.
What total assets did STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £56.38K for 2025. That compares with £54.24K in 2024, a change of 3.94%.
What total liabilities did STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.1%, total assets rose by 34.1% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.05K to £56.38K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of STRATFORD LODGE (WATFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.