Active

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED Financials

Company number
12765632Copy
Copy
Registered office
International House, 10 Churchill Way, Cardiff CF10 2HE
Incorporated
24/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£97.70K2025
1.01K%vs 2024

2024: £8.79K

Total Assets

£97.70K2025
489.58%vs 2024

2024: £16.57K

Cash in Bank

£1.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED reported net assets of £97.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.70K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.79K in 2024 to £97.70K in 2025 (1.01K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£97.70K2025
1.01K%from £8.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.64K2023£97.70K2025
+190%vs 2023

+70.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.00K2023£97.70K2025
+365%vs 2023

+116% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-8.24K2023£0.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+365%

£21.00K in 2023 to £97.70K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.0017.49K33.64K8.79K97.70K
Total Assets£–13.70K21.00K16.57K97.70K
Cash in Bank£1.00––––
Total Liabilities£–-2.59K-8.24K0.000.00
Employees–1334

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED reported net assets of £97.70K for 2025. That compares with £8.79K in 2024, a change of 1.01K%.

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED reported total assets of £97.70K for 2025. That compares with £16.57K in 2024, a change of 489.58%.

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STRATHMORE CARTER LIMITED's net assets rose by 190%, total assets rose by 365% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.64K to £97.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.