STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13115899Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 48 - 52 Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside L18 1DG
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £321.36K
Total Assets
2025: £394.91K
Total Liabilities
2025: £73.54K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED reported net assets of £575.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £764.85K and total liabilities of £188.92K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £394.91K in 2025 to £764.85K in 2026 (93.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+108% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+343%
£42.65K in 2024 to £188.92K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.30%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 298.00 | 12.19K | 134.21K | 321.36K | 575.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 611.00 | 18.45K | 176.86K | 394.91K | 764.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 313.00 | 6.26K | 42.65K | 73.54K | 188.92K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED report in 2026?
STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED reported net assets of £575.93K for 2026. That compares with £321.36K in 2025, a change of 79.22%.
What total assets did STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED report in 2026?
STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED reported total assets of £764.85K for 2026. That compares with £394.91K in 2025, a change of 93.68%.
What total liabilities did STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED report in 2026?
STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £188.92K for 2026. That compares with £73.54K in 2025, a change of 156.88%.
How many people does STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED employ?
STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED's net assets rose by 329%, total assets rose by 332%, total liabilities rose by 343% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2026, from £134.21K to £575.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of STRATOS SOFOS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.