STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12398218Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Saviours Wharf, 25 Mill Street, London SE1 2BE
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-26.22K
Total Assets
2025: £197.79K
Total Liabilities
2025: £224.01K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £224.01K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-99.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£225.39K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.96K | -26.97K | -29.92K | -26.22K | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 185.00K | 197.73K | 195.47K | 197.79K | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 144.04K | 224.70K | 225.39K | 224.01K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD report in 2026?
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £-26.22K in 2025, a change of 100.01%.
What total assets did STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD report in 2026?
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD reported total assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £197.79K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD report in 2026?
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £224.01K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD employ?
STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD's total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 99.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £195.47K to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of STRATUS REAL ESTATE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.