Active

STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
04945079Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Rowland Jones Chartered Surveyors Ethos, Kings Road, Sa1 Swansea Waterfront, Swansea, South Wales SA1 8AS
Incorporated
28/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£19.53K2025
6.73%vs 2024

2024: £18.30K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £19.53K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £18.30K in 2024 to £19.53K in 2025 (6.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.53K2025
6.73%from £18.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.03K2023£19.53K2025
+94.7%vs 2023

+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+94.7%

£10.03K in 2023 to £19.53K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£10.03K18.30K19.53K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2023–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £19.53K for 2025. That compares with £18.30K in 2024, a change of 6.73%.

STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STRAWBERRY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's net assets rose by 94.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.03K to £19.53K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.