Active

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03769882Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Waldegrave Road, Suite 7, 2nd Floor, Teddington TW11 8GT
Incorporated
13/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£176.27K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £203.47K

Total Assets

£975.03K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £760.37K

Cash in Bank

£16.74K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £38.69K

Total Liabilities

£791.73K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £551.28K

Employees

142026
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2026, STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £176.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £975.03K, cash in bank of £16.74K and total liabilities of £791.73K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £551.28K in 2024 to £791.73K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£176.27K2026
Decreasedfrom £203.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.08%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.20%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.11%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.72%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£180.75K176.15K178.66K203.47K176.27K
Total Assets£773.02K886.62K886.41K760.37K975.03K
Cash in Bank£103.29K47.13K26.42K38.69K16.74K
Total Liabilities£592.27K710.47K703.54K551.28K791.73K
Employees1412151414

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £176.27K for 2026. That compares with £203.47K in 2024.

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £975.03K for 2026. That compares with £760.37K in 2024.

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.74K for 2026. That compares with £38.69K in 2024.

STRAWBERRY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.