Active

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06254269Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 701, Vauxhall Sky Gardens, 153 Wandsworth Road, London SW8 2GB
Incorporated
21/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.76M2024
-66.55%vs 2023

2023: £-2.86M

Total Assets

£5.70M2024
-34.47%vs 2023

2023: £8.70M

Cash in Bank

£1.22K2024
-94.30%vs 2023

2023: £21.42K

Total Liabilities

£9.86M2024
-8.27%vs 2023

2023: £10.75M

Employees

132024
-3vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.70M, cash in bank of £1.22K and total liabilities of £9.86M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £8.70M in 2023 to £5.70M in 2024 (-34.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.76M2024
-66.55%from £-2.86M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.37M2022£-4.76M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£10.04K2022£1.22K2024
-87.8%vs 2022

-65.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.77M2022£5.70M2024
+223%vs 2022

+79.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.13M2022£9.86M2024
+38.3%vs 2022

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222022132024
-40.9%vs 2022-9

Biggest increase

Total Assets+223%

£1.77M in 2022 to £5.70M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-87.8%

£10.04K in 2022 to £1.22K in 2024

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-83.50%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
172.98%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.02%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.09M-5.37M-2.86M-4.76M
Total Assets£3.85M1.77M8.70M5.70M
Cash in Bank£39.99K10.04K21.42K1.22K
Total Liabilities£6.95M7.13M10.75M9.86M
Employees0221613

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.76M for 2024. That compares with £-2.86M in 2023, a change of -66.55%.

What total assets did STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.70M for 2024. That compares with £8.70M in 2023, a change of -34.47%.

What cash in bank did STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.22K for 2024. That compares with £21.42K in 2023, a change of -94.30%.

How many people does STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

How have STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 87.8%, total assets rose by 223%, total liabilities rose by 38.3% and employee numbers fell by 40.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.04K to £1.22K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-9).

Which years of STRAWBERRY STAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.