Active

STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00772282Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 2, West Hill House West Hill, Epsom, Surrey KT19 8JD
Incorporated
28/08/1963

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.57M2025
52.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Total Liabilities

£900.85K2025
18.97%vs 2024

2024: £757.19K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.57M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £900.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.03M in 2024 to £1.57M in 2025 (52.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.57M2025
52.64%from £1.03M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£542.18K2023£1.57M2025
+189%vs 2023

+70.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£616.04K2023£900.85K2025
+46.2%vs 2023

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+189%

£542.18K in 2023 to £1.57M in 2025

Every measure that changed in STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£542.18K1.03M1.57M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£616.04K757.19K900.85K
Employees333

STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 52.64%.

What total liabilities did STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £900.85K for 2025. That compares with £757.19K in 2024, a change of 18.97%.

How many people does STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 189%, total liabilities rose by 46.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 70.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £542.18K to £1.57M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of STREET COUNTY (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.