Active

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04849726Copy
Copy
Registered office
Milburn House 3 Oxford Street, Workington, Cumbria CA14 2AL
Incorporated
29/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£115.78K2024
-47.85%vs 2023

2023: £222.02K

Total Assets

£727.98K2024
15.67%vs 2023

2023: £629.35K

Cash in Bank

£980.002024
1.03%vs 2023

2023: £970.00

Total Liabilities

£612.20K2024
50.30%vs 2023

2023: £407.33K

Employees

172024
+3vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £115.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £727.98K, cash in bank of £980.00 and total liabilities of £612.20K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £407.33K in 2023 to £612.20K in 2024 (50.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£115.78K2024
-47.85%from £222.02K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£206.09K2022£115.78K2024
-43.8%vs 2022

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.67K2022£980.002024
-97.8%vs 2022

-85% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£572.11K2022£727.98K2024
+27.2%vs 2022

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£366.02K2022£612.20K2024
+67.3%vs 2022

+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122022172024
+41.7%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+67.3%

£366.02K in 2022 to £612.20K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-97.8%

£43.67K in 2022 to £980.00 in 2024

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.90%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.10%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.16%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£206.09K222.02K115.78K
Total Assets£572.11K629.35K727.98K
Cash in Bank£43.67K970.00980.00
Total Liabilities£366.02K407.33K612.20K
Employees121417

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £115.78K for 2024. That compares with £222.02K in 2023, a change of -47.85%.

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £727.98K for 2024. That compares with £629.35K in 2023, a change of 15.67%.

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £980.00 for 2024. That compares with £970.00 in 2023, a change of 1.03%.

STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STREET EITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.8%, cash in bank fell by 97.8%, total assets rose by 27.2% and total liabilities rose by 67.3%. Net assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2024, from £206.09K to £115.78K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.