Active

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD Financials

Company number
08565236Copy
Copy
Registered office
43-45 Hurst Green, Hurst Green Brightlingsea, Colchester, Essex CO7 0EZ
Incorporated
11/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.89K2025
-29.19%vs 2024

2024: £21.03K

Total Assets

£55.70K2025
67.20%vs 2024

2024: £33.31K

Total Liabilities

£40.81K2025
232.22%vs 2024

2024: £12.28K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £14.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.70K and total liabilities of £40.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.28K in 2024 to £40.81K in 2025 (232.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.89K2025
-29.19%from £21.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.50K2023£14.89K2025
-45.8%vs 2023

-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.74K2023£55.70K2025
+9.8%vs 2023

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.25K2023£40.81K2025
+75.6%vs 2023

+32.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+75.6%

£23.25K in 2023 to £40.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45.8%

£27.50K in 2023 to £14.89K in 2025

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£16.24K21.08K27.50K21.03K14.89K
Total Assets£40.22K31.79K50.74K33.31K55.70K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£23.98K10.71K23.25K12.28K40.81K
Employees5–554

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £14.89K for 2025. That compares with £21.03K in 2024, a change of -29.19%.

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD reported total assets of £55.70K for 2025. That compares with £33.31K in 2024, a change of 67.20%.

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD reported total liabilities of £40.81K for 2025. That compares with £12.28K in 2024, a change of 232.22%.

STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STREETCARS HURST GREEN GARAGE LTD's net assets fell by 45.8%, total assets rose by 9.8%, total liabilities rose by 75.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.50K to £14.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.