Active

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED Financials

Company number
07196539Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Haunches, Abbots Ripton, Huntingdon PE28 2LD
Incorporated
19/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
1.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.63M

Total Assets

£1.74M2025
1.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.72M

Cash in Bank

£3.17K2025
337.52%vs 2024

2024: £725.00

Total Liabilities

£37.74K2025
-3.94%vs 2024

2024: £39.28K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.74M, cash in bank of £3.17K and total liabilities of £37.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.63M in 2024 to £1.66M in 2025 (1.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
1.74%from £1.63M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.52M1.59M1.63M1.66M
Total Assets£1.57M–1.72M1.74M
Cash in Bank£48.26K56.05K725.003.17K
Total Liabilities£48.59K–39.28K37.74K
Employees3333

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024, a change of 1.74%.

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 1.13%.

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.17K for 2025. That compares with £725.00 in 2024, a change of 337.52%.

STREETLY HALL FARM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.