STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10659441Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tower House, Lucy Tower Street, Lincoln LN1 1XW
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £237.80K
Total Assets
2024: £237.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £237.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £237.42K and total liabilities of £14.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £237.80K in 2024 to £237.41K in 2025 (-0.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.3%
£433.96K in 2023 to £237.41K in 2025
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 443.39K | 396.27K | 433.96K | 237.80K | 237.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 602.45K | 396.27K | 433.96K | 237.81K | 237.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 159.05K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £237.41K for 2025. That compares with £237.80K in 2024, a change of -0.16%.
What total assets did STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £237.42K for 2025. That compares with £237.81K in 2024, a change of -0.16%.
What total liabilities did STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.00 for 2025. That compares with £14.00 in 2024.
How many people does STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.3%, total assets fell by 45.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26% a year across the two years to 2025, from £433.96K to £237.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of STREETS DYKE RUSCOE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.