STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01388405Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gethin House, 36 Bond Street, Nuneaton CV11 4DA
- Incorporated
- 12/09/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-569.00
Total Assets
2025: £769.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.34K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36K and total liabilities of £1.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £769.00 in 2025 to £1.36K in 2026 (77.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-91.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.2%
£133.00 in 2024 to £1.00 in 2026
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.07%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.93%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -637.00 | 1.25K | 133.00 | -569.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 509.00 | 2.44K | 1.45K | 769.00 | 1.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.15K | 1.19K | 1.31K | 1.34K | 1.36K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED report in 2026?
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £-569.00 in 2025, a change of 100.18%.
What total assets did STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED report in 2026?
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36K for 2026. That compares with £769.00 in 2025, a change of 77.24%.
What total liabilities did STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED report in 2026?
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.36K for 2026. That compares with £1.34K in 2025, a change of 1.79%.
How many people does STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED employ?
STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.2%, total assets fell by 5.8%, total liabilities rose by 3.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 91.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £133.00 to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of STRETTON COURT MANAGEMENT (BASKERVILLE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.