STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00490334Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stretton Social Club Beech Lane, Stretton, Burton On Trent, Staffs DE13 0DB
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1951
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £274.29K
Total Assets
2023: £300.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £26.15K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £279.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £305.52K and total liabilities of £26.42K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £300.44K in 2023 to £305.52K in 2024 (1.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.3%
£275.62K in 2022 to £279.10K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.4%
£27.35K in 2022 to £26.42K in 2024
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.35%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 272.86K | 275.62K | 274.29K | 279.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 294.14K | 302.97K | 300.44K | 305.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.28K | 27.35K | 26.15K | 26.42K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £279.10K for 2024. That compares with £274.29K in 2023, a change of 1.76%.
What total assets did STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £305.52K for 2024. That compares with £300.44K in 2023, a change of 1.69%.
What total liabilities did STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £26.42K for 2024. That compares with £26.15K in 2023, a change of 1.01%.
How many people does STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED employ?
STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.3%, total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £275.62K to £279.10K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of STRETTON SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.