Active

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04463915Copy
Copy
Registered office
66 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NA
Incorporated
18/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£870.94K2025
5.12%vs 2024

2024: £828.51K

Total Assets

£2.04M2025
14.16%vs 2024

2024: £1.78M

Cash in Bank

£433.36K2025
96.59%vs 2024

2024: £220.43K

Total Liabilities

£690.31K2025
44.11%vs 2024

2024: £479.01K

Employees

72025
-3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £870.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M, cash in bank of £433.36K and total liabilities of £690.31K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.78M in 2024 to £2.04M in 2025 (14.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£870.94K2025
5.12%from £828.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£910.09K2023£870.94K2025
-4.3%vs 2023

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£210.78K2023£433.36K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.90M2023£2.04M2025
+7%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£513.24K2023£690.31K2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202372025
-36.4%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+106%

£210.78K in 2023 to £433.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-36.4%

11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£576.17K886.01K910.09K828.51K870.94K
Total Assets£2.55M2.89M1.90M1.78M2.04M
Cash in Bank£910.45K986.08K210.78K220.43K433.36K
Total Liabilities£1.74M1.52M513.24K479.01K690.31K
Employees101111107

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £870.94K for 2025. That compares with £828.51K in 2024, a change of 5.12%.

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of 14.16%.

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £433.36K for 2025. That compares with £220.43K in 2024, a change of 96.59%.

STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STRIKE IT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.3%, cash in bank rose by 106%, total assets rose by 7% and total liabilities rose by 34.5%. Net assets contracted at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £910.09K to £870.94K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.