Active

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03531556Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fulford House, Newbold Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 4EA
Incorporated
20/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£154.04K2025
42.49%vs 2024

2024: £108.11K

Total Assets

£895.52K2025
26.82%vs 2024

2024: £706.14K

Cash in Bank

£204.63K2025
10.69%vs 2024

2024: £184.88K

Total Liabilities

£741.47K2025
23.98%vs 2024

2024: £598.04K

Employees

122025
-1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED reported net assets of £154.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £895.52K, cash in bank of £204.63K and total liabilities of £741.47K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £706.14K in 2024 to £895.52K in 2025 (26.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£154.04K2025
42.49%from £108.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.93K2023£154.04K2025
+51.1%vs 2023

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£102.87K2023£204.63K2025
+98.9%vs 2023

+41% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£524.85K2023£895.52K2025
+70.6%vs 2023

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£422.91K2023£741.47K2025
+75.3%vs 2023

+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023122025
-14.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+98.9%

£102.87K in 2023 to £204.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.80%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£199.89K200.53K101.93K108.11K154.04K
Total Assets£926.06K578.63K524.85K706.14K895.52K
Cash in Bank£563.66K160.98K102.87K184.88K204.63K
Total Liabilities£726.17K378.10K422.91K598.04K741.47K
Employees1514141312

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED reported net assets of £154.04K for 2025. That compares with £108.11K in 2024, a change of 42.49%.

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED reported total assets of £895.52K for 2025. That compares with £706.14K in 2024, a change of 26.82%.

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £204.63K for 2025. That compares with £184.88K in 2024, a change of 10.69%.

STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STRONGMAN TOOLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.1%, cash in bank rose by 98.9%, total assets rose by 70.6% and total liabilities rose by 75.3%. Net assets compounded at 22.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.93K to £154.04K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.