STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07247566Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Cavendish Square, London W1G 0PW
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 63 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Total Assets
2022: £136.00K
Cash in Bank
2022: £3.50M
Employees
2022: 68
In 2023, STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED reported total assets of £53.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.56M. Reported headcount was 63 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £3.50M in 2022 to £4.56M in 2023 (30.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+312%
£1.11M in 2021 to £4.56M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-75.2%
£216.72K in 2021 to £53.69K in 2023
STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 8,496.12%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 216.72K | 136.00K | 53.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.11M | 3.50M | 4.56M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 59 | 68 | 63 |
STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What total assets did STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED report in 2023?
STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED reported total assets of £53.69K for 2023. That compares with £136.00K in 2022, a change of -60.52%.
What cash in bank did STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED report in 2023?
STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.56M for 2023. That compares with £3.50M in 2022, a change of 30.44%.
How many people does STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED employ?
STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED reported 63 employees in 2023, compared with 68 in 2022.
How have STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 312%, total assets fell by 75.2% and employee numbers rose by 6.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 103% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.11M to £4.56M. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2021 to 63 in 2023 (+4).
Which years of STUDENT CRIBS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.