STUDIO SIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06523240CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Boyces Building 40-42 Regent Street, Clifton, Bristol BS8 4HU
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £715.30K
Total Assets
2025: £1.63M
Cash in Bank
2025: £943.62K
Total Liabilities
2025: £891.52K
Employees
2025: 40
In 2026, STUDIO SIX LIMITED reported net assets of £674.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48M, cash in bank of £735.73K and total liabilities of £797.76K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £943.62K in 2025 to £735.73K in 2026 (-22.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STUDIO SIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-51%
49 in 2024 to 24 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for STUDIO SIX LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STUDIO SIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.46%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.78%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 92.22%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 49.60%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STUDIO SIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 584.50K | 973.97K | 1.01M | 715.30K | 674.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.75M | 2.40M | 2.07M | 1.63M | 1.48M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 635.58K | 859.11K | 1.08M | 943.62K | 735.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.10M | 1.38M | 1.02M | 891.52K | 797.76K |
| Employees | 47 | 47 | 49 | 40 | 24 |
STUDIO SIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STUDIO SIX LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
STUDIO SIX LIMITED reported net assets of £674.30K for 2026. That compares with £715.30K in 2025, a change of -5.73%.
STUDIO SIX LIMITED reported total assets of £1.48M for 2026. That compares with £1.63M in 2025, a change of -9.00%.
STUDIO SIX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £735.73K for 2026. That compares with £943.62K in 2025, a change of -22.03%.
STUDIO SIX LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2026, compared with 40 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, STUDIO SIX LIMITED's net assets fell by 33%, cash in bank fell by 31.7%, total assets fell by 28.4% and total liabilities fell by 21.7%. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.01M to £674.30K. Reported headcount went from 49 in 2024 to 24 in 2026 (-25).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.