Active

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
14804416Copy
Copy
Registered office
How Park Farm, Kings Somborne, Stockbridge SO20 6QG
Incorporated
15/04/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£-3.52K2026
-3.04K%vs 2025

2025: £-112.00

Total Assets

£409.002026
-94.36%vs 2025

2025: £7.25K

Total Liabilities

£3.93K2026
-46.58%vs 2025

2025: £7.36K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £409.00 and total liabilities of £3.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £7.25K in 2025 to £409.00 in 2026 (-94.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.52K2026
-3.04K%from £-112.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.52K2024£-3.52K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£6.62K2024£409.002026
-93.8%vs 2024

-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.15K2024£3.93K2026
-70.1%vs 2024

-45.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-93.8%

£6.62K in 2024 to £409.00 in 2026

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-861.12%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
961.12%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£-6.52K-112.00-3.52K
Total Assets£6.62K7.25K409.00
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£13.15K7.36K3.93K
Employees344

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.52K for 2026. That compares with £-112.00 in 2025, a change of -3.04K%.

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £409.00 for 2026. That compares with £7.25K in 2025, a change of -94.36%.

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £3.93K for 2026. That compares with £7.36K in 2025, a change of -46.58%.

STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, STUDIOTHREE GROUP LTD's total assets fell by 93.8%, total liabilities fell by 70.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 75.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.62K to £409.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.