STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04567872CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5-6 Dovedale Court, Moor Farm Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 1HD
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £93.54K
Total Assets
2024: £116.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.05K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £73.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.19K and total liabilities of £24.23K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £93.54K in 2024 to £73.95K in 2025 (-20.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40.3%
£123.87K in 2023 to £73.95K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 146.15K | 121.06K | 123.87K | 93.54K | 73.95K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 152.35K | 116.59K | 98.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 28.48K | 23.05K | 24.23K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £73.95K for 2025. That compares with £93.54K in 2024, a change of -20.94%.
STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £98.19K for 2025. That compares with £116.59K in 2024, a change of -15.79%.
STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.23K for 2025. That compares with £23.05K in 2024, a change of 5.13%.
STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STURSTON GARAGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.3%, total assets fell by 35.6%, total liabilities fell by 14.9% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.87K to £73.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.