Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11295762Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Hien Le & Co The Wenta Business Centre, Suite 66, Electric Avenue, Enfield, Middlesex EN3 7XU
Incorporated
06/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£68.29K2026
125.14%vs 2025

2025: £30.33K

Total Assets

£125.47K2026
141.39%vs 2025

2025: £51.98K

Total Liabilities

£57.18K2026
164.17%vs 2025

2025: £21.65K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £68.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.47K and total liabilities of £57.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £51.98K in 2025 to £125.47K in 2026 (141.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.29K2026
125.14%from £30.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.84K2024£68.29K2026
+3609%vs 2024

+509% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.75K2024£125.47K2026
+649%vs 2024

+174% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£14.91K2024£57.18K2026
+284%vs 2024

+95.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3609%

£1.84K in 2024 to £68.29K in 2026

Every measure that changed in STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.42%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.58%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.82K402.001.84K30.33K68.29K
Total Assets£17.10K8.79K16.75K51.98K125.47K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£15.28K8.39K14.91K21.65K57.18K
Employees54444

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £68.29K for 2026. That compares with £30.33K in 2025, a change of 125.14%.

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED reported total assets of £125.47K for 2026. That compares with £51.98K in 2025, a change of 141.39%.

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.18K for 2026. That compares with £21.65K in 2025, a change of 164.17%.

STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, STYLE NAILS (ANDOVER) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3609%, total assets rose by 649%, total liabilities rose by 284% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 509% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.84K to £68.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.