STYLEDGE GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13482450CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61 Clarke Way, Watford WD25 0BS
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.05K
Total Assets
2024: £-3.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £-4.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-11.23K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, STYLEDGE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.89K, cash in bank of £5.75K and total liabilities of £5.48K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-11.23K in 2024 to £5.48K in 2025 (148.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STYLEDGE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+243% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+73.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1076%
£489.00 in 2023 to £5.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STYLEDGE GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STYLEDGE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 104.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 83.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STYLEDGE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.91K | -1.40K | 8.05K | 1.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.65K | 2.29K | -3.18K | 6.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | -2.00 | 489.00 | -4.60K | 5.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 735.00 | 3.69K | -11.23K | 5.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
STYLEDGE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STYLEDGE GROUP LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STYLEDGE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.41K for 2025. That compares with £8.05K in 2024, a change of -82.48%.
STYLEDGE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £6.89K for 2025. That compares with £-3.18K in 2024, a change of 316.90%.
STYLEDGE GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £5.75K for 2025. That compares with £-4.60K in 2024, a change of 225.07%.
STYLEDGE GROUP LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STYLEDGE GROUP LTD's cash in bank rose by 1076%, total assets rose by 201%, total liabilities rose by 48.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 243% a year across the two years to 2025, from £489.00 to £5.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.