STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01361898CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon BS2 0SE
- Incorporated
- 07/04/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £41.20K
Total Assets
2023: £39.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £29.29K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £12.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.82K and cash in bank of £17.51K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £41.20K in 2023 to £12.28K in 2024 (-70.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85.4%
£83.90K in 2022 to £12.28K in 2024
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.46%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 46.31%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.83K | 83.90K | 41.20K | 12.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.64K | 41.76K | 39.74K | 37.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.97K | 43.86K | 29.29K | 17.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £12.28K for 2024. That compares with £41.20K in 2023, a change of -70.20%.
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED reported total assets of £37.82K for 2024. That compares with £39.74K in 2023, a change of -4.83%.
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.51K for 2024. That compares with £29.29K in 2023, a change of -40.22%.
STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, STYLES A-HEAD LIMITED's net assets fell by 85.4%, cash in bank fell by 60.1%, total assets fell by 9.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 61.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £83.90K to £12.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.