Active

SUBADRA LIMITED Financials

Company number
02788936Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bankside, Barton-On-The-Heath, Moreton-In-Marsh GL56 0PL
Incorporated
11/02/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£769.33K2025
1.27%vs 2024

2024: £759.68K

Total Assets

£804.87K2025
1.31%vs 2024

2024: £794.49K

Cash in Bank

£12.68K2025
21.30%vs 2024

2024: £10.45K

Total Liabilities

£35.54K2025
2.09%vs 2024

2024: £34.81K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SUBADRA LIMITED reported net assets of £769.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £804.87K, cash in bank of £12.68K and total liabilities of £35.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £794.49K in 2024 to £804.87K in 2025 (1.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£769.33K2025
1.27%from £759.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUBADRA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£716.98K2023£769.33K2025
+7.3%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.89K2023£12.68K2025
+84%vs 2023

+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£797.57K2023£804.87K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£80.59K2023£35.54K2025
-55.9%vs 2023

-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+84%

£6.89K in 2023 to £12.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.9%

£80.59K in 2023 to £35.54K in 2025

SUBADRA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUBADRA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUBADRA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£809.86K775.32K716.98K759.68K769.33K
Total Assets£908.51K875.83K797.57K794.49K804.87K
Cash in Bank£23.20K12.31K6.89K10.45K12.68K
Total Liabilities£98.65K100.51K80.59K34.81K35.54K
Employees23333

SUBADRA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUBADRA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUBADRA LIMITED reported net assets of £769.33K for 2025. That compares with £759.68K in 2024, a change of 1.27%.

SUBADRA LIMITED reported total assets of £804.87K for 2025. That compares with £794.49K in 2024, a change of 1.31%.

SUBADRA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.68K for 2025. That compares with £10.45K in 2024, a change of 21.30%.

SUBADRA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUBADRA LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, cash in bank rose by 84%, total assets rose by 0.9% and total liabilities fell by 55.9%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £716.98K to £769.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.