Active

SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03413482Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Law Street, London SE1 4DZ
Incorporated
01/08/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£119.47K2023
15.01%vs 2022

2022: £103.88K

Cash in Bank

£88.60K2023
119.87%vs 2022

2022: £40.30K

Employees

302023
+4vs 2022

2022: 26

In 2023, SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £119.47K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £88.60K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £40.30K in 2022 to £88.60K in 2023 (119.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£119.47K2023
15.01%from £103.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£118.20K2021£119.47K2023
+1.1%vs 2021

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.97K2021£88.60K2023
+80.9%vs 2021

+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262021302023
+15.4%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+80.9%

£48.97K in 2021 to £88.60K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£118.20K103.88K119.47K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£48.97K40.30K88.60K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees262630

SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £119.47K for 2023. That compares with £103.88K in 2022, a change of 15.01%.

SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.60K for 2023. That compares with £40.30K in 2022, a change of 119.87%.

SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2023, compared with 26 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SUCCESS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.1%, cash in bank rose by 80.9% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £118.20K to £119.47K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2021 to 30 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.