SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01549083CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 235 The Ridgeway, Enfield EN2 8AD
- Incorporated
- 06/03/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 400 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £13.42K
Cash in Bank
2022: £39.33K
Employees
2022: 400
In 2023, SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £28.30K. Reported headcount was 400 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £39.33K in 2022 to £28.30K in 2023 (-28.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-45.8%
£52.19K in 2021 to £28.30K in 2023
Every measure that changed in SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.29K | 13.42K | 5.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.19K | 39.33K | 28.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 400 | 400 | 400 |
SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.39K for 2023. That compares with £13.42K in 2022, a change of -59.88%.
SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.30K for 2023. That compares with £39.33K in 2022, a change of -28.05%.
SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED reported 400 employees in 2023, compared with 400 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SUDBURY JONES (FRAMES) LIMITED's net assets fell by 42%, cash in bank fell by 45.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £9.29K to £5.39K. Reported headcount went from 400 in 2021 to 400 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.