Active

SUDR LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC651444Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Albert Street Kirkwall, Orkney KW15 1HP
Incorporated
13/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
41 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£743.002026
-48.69%vs 2025

2025: £1.45K

Total Assets

£1.30M2026
156.82%vs 2025

2025: £505.20K

Cash in Bank

£106.67K2026
166.46%vs 2025

2025: £40.03K

Total Liabilities

£719.32K2026
149.82%vs 2025

2025: £287.93K

Employees

412026
+5vs 2025

2025: 36

In 2026, SUDR LIMITED reported net assets of £743.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.30M, cash in bank of £106.67K and total liabilities of £719.32K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £505.20K in 2025 to £1.30M in 2026 (156.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£743.002026
-48.69%from £1.45K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SUDR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.62K2024£743.002026
-54.2%vs 2024

-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.96K2024£106.67K2026
+613%vs 2024

+167% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£500.67K2024£1.30M2026
+159%vs 2024

+61% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£270.18K2024£719.32K2026
+166%vs 2024

+63.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322024412026
+28.1%vs 2024+9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+613%

£14.96K in 2024 to £106.67K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-54.2%

£1.62K in 2024 to £743.00 in 2026

SUDR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUDR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.06%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
55.44%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.83%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.22%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUDR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£165.0058.69K1.62K1.45K743.00
Total Assets£–624.15K500.67K505.20K1.30M
Cash in Bank£667.0075.12K14.96K40.03K106.67K
Total Liabilities£702.00302.73K270.18K287.93K719.32K
Employees028323641

SUDR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUDR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUDR LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SUDR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUDR LIMITED reported net assets of £743.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.45K in 2025, a change of -48.69%.

What total assets did SUDR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUDR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.30M for 2026. That compares with £505.20K in 2025, a change of 156.82%.

What cash in bank did SUDR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUDR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £106.67K for 2026. That compares with £40.03K in 2025, a change of 166.46%.

How many people does SUDR LIMITED employ?

toggle

SUDR LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2026, compared with 36 in 2025.

How have SUDR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SUDR LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.2%, cash in bank rose by 613%, total assets rose by 159% and total liabilities rose by 166%. Net assets contracted at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.62K to £743.00. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2024 to 41 in 2026 (+9).

Which years of SUDR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.