Active

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD Financials

Company number
13741304Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Suffolk Parade, Cheltenham GL50 2AE
Incorporated
12/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-93.21K2025
-36.25%vs 2024

2024: £-68.41K

Total Assets

£33.99K2025
80.50%vs 2024

2024: £18.83K

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD reported net assets of £-93.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-68.41K in 2024 to £-93.21K in 2025 (-36.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-93.21K2025
-36.25%from £-68.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-49.12K2023£-93.21K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£23.08K2023£33.99K2025
+47.3%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+47.3%

£23.08K in 2023 to £33.99K in 2025

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-274.21%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-49.12K-68.41K-93.21K
Total Assets£23.08K18.83K33.99K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees445

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD reported net assets of £-93.21K for 2025. That compares with £-68.41K in 2024, a change of -36.25%.

What total assets did SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD reported total assets of £33.99K for 2025. That compares with £18.83K in 2024, a change of 80.50%.

How many people does SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD employ?

toggle

SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD's total assets rose by 47.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 21.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.08K to £33.99K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of SUFFOLK COFFEE (CHELTENHAM) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.