Active

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05980763Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wherstead Hall, Peppers Lane, Wherstead, Ipswich IP9 2AB
Incorporated
27/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
131 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.14M2025
19.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.79M

Total Assets

£3.47M2025
-56.14%vs 2024

2024: £7.92M

Cash in Bank

£868.73K2025
59.62%vs 2024

2024: £544.24K

Total Liabilities

£2.58M2024
-0.84%vs 2023

2023: £2.60M

Employees

1312025
+11vs 2024

2024: 120

In 2025, SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M, cash in bank of £868.73K and total liabilities of £2.58M. Reported headcount was 131 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.92M in 2024 to £3.47M in 2025 (-56.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.14M2025
19.65%from £1.79M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.50M2023£2.14M2025
+43%vs 2023

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£205.90K2023£868.73K2025
+322%vs 2023

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.76M2023£3.47M2025
-55.3%vs 2023

-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10720231312025
+22.4%vs 2023+24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+322%

£205.90K in 2023 to £868.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-55.3%

£7.76M in 2023 to £3.47M in 2025

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.54%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£688.89K1.19M1.50M1.79M2.14M
Total Assets£6.96M7.78M7.76M7.92M3.47M
Cash in Bank£365.37K631.54K205.90K544.24K868.73K
Total Liabilities£3.09M3.13M2.60M2.58M–
Employees10195107120131

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 19.65%.

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2025. That compares with £7.92M in 2024, a change of -56.14%.

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £868.73K for 2025. That compares with £544.24K in 2024, a change of 59.62%.

SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED reported 131 employees in 2025, compared with 120 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUFFOLK FOOD HALL LIMITED's net assets rose by 43%, cash in bank rose by 322%, total assets fell by 55.3% and employee numbers rose by 22.4%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.50M to £2.14M. Reported headcount went from 107 in 2023 to 131 in 2025 (+24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.