SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 01910051CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Claydon Business Park, Great Blakenham, Ipswich IP6 0NL
- Incorporated
- 01/05/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £426.04K
Total Assets
2023: £539.45K
Cash in Bank
2023: £277.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £30.05K
Employees
2023: 34
In 2024, SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £422.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £533.81K, cash in bank of £286.69K and total liabilities of £36.67K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £277.23K in 2023 to £286.69K in 2024 (3.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+56.7%
£23.41K in 2022 to £36.67K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.06%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.87%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 781.71%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 53.71%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 391.31K | 418.83K | 426.04K | 422.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 517.47K | 530.25K | 539.45K | 533.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 265.90K | 277.16K | 277.23K | 286.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.08K | 23.41K | 30.05K | 36.67K |
| Employees | 26 | 32 | 34 | 33 |
SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £422.04K for 2024. That compares with £426.04K in 2023, a change of -0.94%.
SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £533.81K for 2024. That compares with £539.45K in 2023, a change of -1.04%.
SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £286.69K for 2024. That compares with £277.23K in 2023, a change of 3.41%.
SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE) reported 33 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SUFFOLK SKI CENTRE LIMITED(THE)'s net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank rose by 3.4%, total assets rose by 0.7% and total liabilities rose by 56.7%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £418.83K to £422.04K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2022 to 33 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.