Active

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED Financials

Company number
00899135Copy
Copy
Registered office
Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 1QJ
Incorporated
27/02/1967

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.27M2025
-0.58%vs 2024

2024: £4.30M

Total Assets

£10.74M2025
2.85%vs 2024

2024: £10.44M

Cash in Bank

£2.29M2025
-4.36%vs 2024

2024: £2.39M

Total Liabilities

£2.98M2025
17.80%vs 2024

2024: £2.53M

Employees

12025
+1vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED reported net assets of £4.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.74M, cash in bank of £2.29M and total liabilities of £2.98M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.53M in 2024 to £2.98M in 2025 (17.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.27M2025
-0.58%from £4.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.39M2023£4.27M2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.34M2023£2.29M2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.57M2023£10.74M2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.43M2023£2.98M2025
+22.7%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

37202312025
-97.3%vs 2023-36

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+22.7%

£2.43M in 2023 to £2.98M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-97.3%

37 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.20M4.31M4.39M4.30M4.27M
Total Assets£10.30M10.52M10.57M10.44M10.74M
Cash in Bank£2.05M2.34M2.34M2.39M2.29M
Total Liabilities£2.24M2.45M2.43M2.53M2.98M
Employees38333701

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED reported net assets of £4.27M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2024, a change of -0.58%.

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED reported total assets of £10.74M for 2025. That compares with £10.44M in 2024, a change of 2.85%.

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £2.39M in 2024, a change of -4.36%.

SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUFFOLK YACHT HARBOUR LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, cash in bank fell by 2.1%, total assets rose by 1.6% and total liabilities rose by 22.7%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.39M to £4.27M. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-36).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.