Active

SUGAR AND DICE LTD Financials

Company number
10080706Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sugar And Dice Board Game Cafe, 33a Cornhill, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 8DP
Incorporated
23/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£207.002025
-97.65%vs 2024

2024: £8.80K

Total Liabilities

£12.86K2025
-2.55%vs 2024

2024: £13.20K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, SUGAR AND DICE LTD reported net assets of £207.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £12.86K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.80K in 2024 to £207.00 in 2025 (-97.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£207.002025
-97.65%from £8.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUGAR AND DICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.28K2023£207.002025
-95.2%vs 2023

-78% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£20.71K2023£12.86K2025
-37.9%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.2%

£4.28K in 2023 to £207.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SUGAR AND DICE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUGAR AND DICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.51K8.63K4.28K8.80K207.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£12.98K21.43K20.71K13.20K12.86K
Employees–5887

SUGAR AND DICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUGAR AND DICE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUGAR AND DICE LTD reported net assets of £207.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.80K in 2024, a change of -97.65%.

SUGAR AND DICE LTD reported total liabilities of £12.86K for 2025. That compares with £13.20K in 2024, a change of -2.55%.

SUGAR AND DICE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUGAR AND DICE LTD's net assets fell by 95.2%, total liabilities fell by 37.9% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 78% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.28K to £207.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.