SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06139429Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Railview Lofts, 19c Commercial Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 3XE
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.01M
Total Assets
2024: £18.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.03M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.96K and total liabilities of £2.01M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.03M in 2024 to £2.01M in 2025 (-0.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14,312.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14,412.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.83M | 1.92M | -2.04M | -2.01M | -2.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 41.13K | – | 23.94K | 18.58K | 13.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.87M | – | 2.06M | 2.03M | 2.01M |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.00M for 2025. That compares with £-2.01M in 2024, a change of 0.57%.
What total assets did SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £13.96K for 2025. That compares with £18.58K in 2024, a change of -24.84%.
What total liabilities did SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.01M for 2025. That compares with £2.03M in 2024, a change of -0.79%.
How many people does SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED employ?
SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED's total assets fell by 41.7%, total liabilities fell by 2.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.94K to £13.96K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of SUGARCANE LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.