SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02690085Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate, Broadway Business Park, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 9XA
- Incorporated
- 24/02/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.50M
Total Assets
2024: £6.15M
Cash in Bank
2024: £292.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.65M
Employees
2024: 33
In 2025, SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.00M, cash in bank of £87.40K and total liabilities of £3.46M. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £292.98K in 2024 to £87.40K in 2025 (-70.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-67.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-89.5%
£828.70K in 2023 to £87.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.71%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.53%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.46%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £48.68K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.62M | 3.08M | 2.86M | 2.50M | 2.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.48M | 6.61M | 6.55M | 6.15M | 6.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 286.24K | 647.12K | 828.70K | 292.98K | 87.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.85M | 3.53M | 3.69M | 3.65M | 3.46M |
| Employees | 105 | 105 | 61 | 33 | 53 |
SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of 1.60%.
What total assets did SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.00M for 2025. That compares with £6.15M in 2024, a change of -2.43%.
What cash in bank did SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.40K for 2025. That compares with £292.98K in 2024, a change of -70.17%.
How many people does SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED employ?
SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.
How have SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.3%, cash in bank fell by 89.5%, total assets fell by 8.4% and total liabilities fell by 6.1%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.86M to £2.54M. Reported headcount went from 61 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of SUITES HOTEL KNOWSLEY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.