Active

SUMILLION LIMITED Financials

Company number
08091920Copy
Copy
Registered office
6th Floor Winterthur House, Winterthur Way, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 6SZ
Incorporated
01/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.14M2026
6.90%vs 2025

2025: £2.00M

Total Assets

£6.07M2026
23.71%vs 2025

2025: £4.91M

Cash in Bank

£1.62M2026
35.70%vs 2025

2025: £1.20M

Total Liabilities

£3.94M2026
35.26%vs 2025

2025: £2.91M

Employees

392026
+4vs 2025

2025: 35

In 2026, SUMILLION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.07M, cash in bank of £1.62M and total liabilities of £3.94M. Reported headcount was 39 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.91M in 2025 to £6.07M in 2026 (23.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.14M2026
6.90%from £2.00M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SUMILLION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.87M2024£2.14M2026
+14.1%vs 2024

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£808.41K2024£1.62M2026
+101%vs 2024

+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.85M2024£6.07M2026
+25.3%vs 2024

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.97M2024£3.94M2026
+32.3%vs 2024

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362024392026
+8.3%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+101%

£808.41K in 2024 to £1.62M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for SUMILLION LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUMILLION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.21%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.79%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.22%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.71%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUMILLION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.36M1.76M1.87M2.00M2.14M
Total Assets£3.98M5.30M4.85M4.91M6.07M
Cash in Bank£1.23M1.55M808.41K1.20M1.62M
Total Liabilities£2.62M3.54M2.97M2.91M3.94M
Employees2429363539

SUMILLION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUMILLION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SUMILLION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M for 2026. That compares with £2.00M in 2025, a change of 6.90%.

SUMILLION LIMITED reported total assets of £6.07M for 2026. That compares with £4.91M in 2025, a change of 23.71%.

SUMILLION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.62M for 2026. That compares with £1.20M in 2025, a change of 35.70%.

SUMILLION LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2026, compared with 35 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SUMILLION LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.1%, cash in bank rose by 101%, total assets rose by 25.3% and total liabilities rose by 32.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.87M to £2.14M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2024 to 39 in 2026 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.