SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02891938CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 100 Portland Road, London W11 4LQ
- Incorporated
- 27/01/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-628.43K
Total Assets
2024: £899.66K
Cash in Bank
2024: £310.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.50M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-494.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £436.14K and total liabilities of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £899.66K in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (18.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+24%
£351.80K in 2023 to £436.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -46.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 144.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 40.80%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -707.31K | -727.89K | -619.22K | -628.43K | -494.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 835.64K | 793.35K | 929.84K | 899.66K | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 428.79K | 221.25K | 351.80K | 310.95K | 436.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.54M | 1.52M | 1.51M | 1.50M | 1.54M |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-494.36K for 2025. That compares with £-628.43K in 2024, a change of 21.34%.
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £899.66K in 2024, a change of 18.81%.
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £436.14K for 2025. That compares with £310.95K in 2024, a change of 40.26%.
SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUMMERILL & BISHOP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 24%, total assets rose by 15%, total liabilities rose by 2.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £351.80K to £436.14K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.