SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12935915Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Main Building Wharf Way, Glen Parva, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 9TF
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.90M
Cash in Bank
2023: £10.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.90M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.90M, cash in bank of £10.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.90M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£3.90M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.90M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.90M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED report in 2025?
SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
What total assets did SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED report in 2025?
SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED reported total assets of £3.90M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024.
What cash in bank did SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED report in 2024?
SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00 for 2024. That compares with £10.00 in 2023.
How many people does SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED employ?
SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £3.90M to £0.00.
Which years of SUMMIT INVESTCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.