Active

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED Financials

Company number
01711912Copy
Copy
Registered office
45 Harleston Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S4 7QB
Incorporated
05/04/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-3.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Total Assets

£1.92M2025
-5.89%vs 2024

2024: £2.04M

Cash in Bank

£434.20K2025
-14.53%vs 2024

2024: £508.03K

Total Liabilities

£155.86K2025
-22.59%vs 2024

2024: £201.35K

Employees

192025
0vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, SUMMITGLOW LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92M, cash in bank of £434.20K and total liabilities of £155.86K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.04M in 2024 to £1.92M in 2025 (-5.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-3.34%from £1.27M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUMMITGLOW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023£1.23M2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£502.00K2023£434.20K2025
-13.5%vs 2023

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.99M2023£1.92M2025
-3.3%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£218.07K2023£155.86K2025
-28.5%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023192025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.5%

£218.07K in 2023 to £155.86K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SUMMITGLOW LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUMMITGLOW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
278.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUMMITGLOW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.20M1.24M1.27M1.23M
Total Assets£1.88M–1.99M2.04M1.92M
Cash in Bank£441.97K419.76K502.00K508.03K434.20K
Total Liabilities£214.78K–218.07K201.35K155.86K
Employees2020191919

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUMMITGLOW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -3.34%.

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED reported total assets of £1.92M for 2025. That compares with £2.04M in 2024, a change of -5.89%.

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £434.20K for 2025. That compares with £508.03K in 2024, a change of -14.53%.

SUMMITGLOW LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUMMITGLOW LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.8%, cash in bank fell by 13.5%, total assets fell by 3.3% and total liabilities fell by 28.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.