SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04348950Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Lyndhurst Avenue, London, NW7 2AD
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £452.00
Total Assets
2025: £23.03K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £20.93K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £896.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.91K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £-4.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £20.93K in 2025 to £-4.38K in 2026 (-120.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+415%
£174.00 in 2024 to £896.00 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-134%
£12.73K in 2024 to £-4.38K in 2026
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.29%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -20.97%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 935.00 | 174.00 | 452.00 | 896.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 17.12K | 15.76K | 23.03K | 20.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 14.06K | 12.73K | 20.93K | -4.38K |
| Employees | – | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED report in 2026?
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £896.00 for 2026. That compares with £452.00 in 2025, a change of 98.23%.
What total assets did SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED report in 2026?
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.91K for 2026. That compares with £23.03K in 2025, a change of -9.23%.
What cash in bank did SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED report in 2022?
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED employ?
SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 415%, total assets rose by 32.7%, total liabilities fell by 134% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 127% a year across the two years to 2026, from £174.00 to £896.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of SUMS & NUMBERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.