SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08324597Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Keymer Road, Hassocks BN6 8AD
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.28K
Total Assets
2023: £47.88K
Total Liabilities
2023: £32.60K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD reported net assets of £23.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.86K and total liabilities of £23.93K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £32.60K in 2023 to £23.93K in 2024 (-26.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+42.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+116%
£11.09K in 2022 to £23.93K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.00%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.29K | 12.34K | 15.28K | 23.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.88K | 23.43K | 47.88K | 47.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.59K | 11.09K | 32.60K | 23.93K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD report in 2024?
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD reported net assets of £23.93K for 2024. That compares with £15.28K in 2023, a change of 56.63%.
What total assets did SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD report in 2024?
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD reported total assets of £47.86K for 2024. That compares with £47.88K in 2023, a change of -0.04%.
What total liabilities did SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD report in 2024?
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £23.93K for 2024. That compares with £32.60K in 2023, a change of -26.60%.
How many people does SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD employ?
SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 93.9%, total assets rose by 104%, total liabilities rose by 116% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.34K to £23.93K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of SUNAM TANDOORI (UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.