SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10940757Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Beck House, 77a King Street, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6DX
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.22K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93M and total liabilities of £103.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.18M in 2024 to £1.93M in 2025 (63.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+81.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+231%
£31.23K in 2023 to £103.23K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 616.47K | 958.93K | 1.23M | 1.11M | 1.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 796.95K | 1.04M | 1.26M | 1.18M | 1.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 180.48K | 84.64K | 31.23K | 75.22K | 103.23K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 65.57%.
What total assets did SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 63.77%.
What total liabilities did SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £103.23K for 2025. That compares with £75.22K in 2024, a change of 37.23%.
How many people does SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED employ?
SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.7%, total assets rose by 53.2%, total liabilities rose by 231% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £1.83M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SUNDAY RIVER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.