SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12008197Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 North Audley Street, London W1K 6LX
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-145.13K
Total Assets
2023: £39.45K
Cash in Bank
2023: £215.48K
Total Liabilities
2023: £184.58K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-119.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £-58.96K, cash in bank of £27.15K and total liabilities of £60.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £215.48K in 2023 to £27.15K in 2024 (-87.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
-48.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+64%
£16.55K in 2022 to £27.15K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-191%
£64.85K in 2022 to £-58.96K in 2024
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 202.28%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -102.28%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.02%2024
- Cash to total assets
- -46.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -239.28K | -160.91K | -145.13K | -119.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.40K | 64.85K | 39.45K | -58.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 21.41K | 16.55K | 215.48K | 27.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 400.68K | 225.76K | 184.58K | 60.30K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-119.26K for 2024. That compares with £-145.13K in 2023, a change of 17.83%.
What total assets did SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED reported total assets of £-58.96K for 2024. That compares with £39.45K in 2023, a change of -249.44%.
What cash in bank did SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.15K for 2024. That compares with £215.48K in 2023, a change of -87.40%.
How many people does SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED employ?
SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 64%, total assets fell by 191%, total liabilities fell by 73.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.55K to £27.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of SUNERGY EXPRESS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.