Active

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD Financials

Company number
10260196Copy
Copy
Registered office
179a York Way, London N7 9LN
Incorporated
04/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£36.97K2024
-29.07%vs 2023

2023: £52.12K

Total Assets

£90.33K2024
-1.82%vs 2023

2023: £92.01K

Total Liabilities

£53.36K2024
33.78%vs 2023

2023: £39.89K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SUNFIELD FOODS LTD reported net assets of £36.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.33K and total liabilities of £53.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £52.12K in 2023 to £36.97K in 2024 (-29.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.97K2024
-29.07%from £52.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SUNFIELD FOODS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£64.04K2022£36.97K2024
-42.3%vs 2022

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-42.3%

£64.04K in 2022 to £36.97K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SUNFIELD FOODS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUNFIELD FOODS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.07%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUNFIELD FOODS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£70.71K64.04K52.12K36.97K
Total Assets£132.22K–92.01K90.33K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£61.51K–39.89K53.36K
Employees5544

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNFIELD FOODS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD reported net assets of £36.97K for 2024. That compares with £52.12K in 2023, a change of -29.07%.

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD reported total assets of £90.33K for 2024. That compares with £92.01K in 2023, a change of -1.82%.

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD reported total liabilities of £53.36K for 2024. That compares with £39.89K in 2023, a change of 33.78%.

SUNFIELD FOODS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SUNFIELD FOODS LTD's net assets fell by 42.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2024, from £64.04K to £36.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.