Active

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI060302Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit1, Bentrim Centre, Bentrim Road, Lisburn BT28 2GB
Incorporated
28/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£44.60K2024
2.84K%vs 2023

2023: £1.52K

Total Assets

£19.01K2024
-45.11%vs 2023

2023: £34.64K

Total Liabilities

£-56.61K2024
-386.19%vs 2023

2023: £-11.64K

Employees

32024
-3vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.01K and total liabilities of £-56.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £-11.64K in 2023 to £-56.61K in 2024 (-386.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.60K2024
2.84K%from £1.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.28K2022£44.60K2024
+744%vs 2022

+191% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£20.80K2022£19.01K2024
-8.6%vs 2022

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.52K2022£-56.61K2024
-465%vs 2022

Employees

7202232024
-57.1%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+744%

£5.28K in 2022 to £44.60K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-465%

£15.52K in 2022 to £-56.61K in 2024

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
234.57%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-297.75%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.36K5.28K1.52K44.60K
Total Assets£27.33K20.80K34.64K19.01K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£21.97K15.52K-11.64K-56.61K
Employees6763

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.60K for 2024. That compares with £1.52K in 2023, a change of 2.84K%.

What total assets did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported total assets of £19.01K for 2024. That compares with £34.64K in 2023, a change of -45.11%.

What total liabilities did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-56.61K for 2024. That compares with £-11.64K in 2023, a change of -386.19%.

How many people does SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED employ?

toggle

SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's net assets rose by 744%, total assets fell by 8.6%, total liabilities fell by 465% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 191% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.28K to £44.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-4).

Which years of SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.