SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI060302Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit1, Bentrim Centre, Bentrim Road, Lisburn BT28 2GB
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.52K
Total Assets
2023: £34.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-11.64K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.01K and total liabilities of £-56.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £-11.64K in 2023 to £-56.61K in 2024 (-386.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+191% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+744%
£5.28K in 2022 to £44.60K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-465%
£15.52K in 2022 to £-56.61K in 2024
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 234.57%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -297.75%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.36K | 5.28K | 1.52K | 44.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.33K | 20.80K | 34.64K | 19.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.97K | 15.52K | -11.64K | -56.61K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.60K for 2024. That compares with £1.52K in 2023, a change of 2.84K%.
What total assets did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported total assets of £19.01K for 2024. That compares with £34.64K in 2023, a change of -45.11%.
What total liabilities did SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED report in 2024?
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-56.61K for 2024. That compares with £-11.64K in 2023, a change of -386.19%.
How many people does SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED employ?
SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED's net assets rose by 744%, total assets fell by 8.6%, total liabilities fell by 465% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 191% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.28K to £44.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-4).
Which years of SUNFLOWER DW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.