SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI609701CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Glenwood Business Centre Pembroke Loop Road, Dunmurry, Belfast BT17 0QL
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.22K
Total Assets
2024: £129.80K
Cash in Bank
2021: £31.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £112.58K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £78.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.17K, cash in bank of £12.18K and total liabilities of £151.67K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £129.80K in 2024 to £230.17K in 2025 (77.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+88.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+257%
£64.49K in 2023 to £230.17K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.25K | 15.18K | -5.48K | 17.22K | 78.50K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 64.49K | 129.80K | 230.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.84K | 12.18K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 69.97K | 112.58K | 151.67K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | – | 4 | 6 |
SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £78.50K for 2025. That compares with £17.22K in 2024, a change of 355.76%.
SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED reported total assets of £230.17K for 2025. That compares with £129.80K in 2024, a change of 77.32%.
SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.18K for 2022. That compares with £31.84K in 2021, a change of -61.75%.
SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUNG BEANSPROUTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 257% and total liabilities rose by 117%. Total assets compounded at 88.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.49K to £230.17K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.