SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03041971CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Dover Crescent, Bedford MK41 8QG
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £13.98K
Total Assets
2025: £41.44K
Total Liabilities
2025: £27.46K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.24K and total liabilities of £21.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £27.46K in 2025 to £21.53K in 2026 (-21.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+98.8%
£8.40K in 2024 to £16.71K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.7%
£27.51K in 2024 to £21.53K in 2026
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.69%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.31%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.25K | 13.53K | 8.40K | 13.98K | 16.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 38.82K | 51.73K | 35.91K | 41.44K | 38.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 35.57K | 38.20K | 27.51K | 27.46K | 21.53K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.71K for 2026. That compares with £13.98K in 2025, a change of 19.47%.
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £38.24K for 2026. That compares with £41.44K in 2025, a change of -7.73%.
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.53K for 2026. That compares with £27.46K in 2025, a change of -21.58%.
SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SUNGOLD SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 98.8%, total assets rose by 6.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 41% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.40K to £16.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.