SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12367384CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61 Brent Street, London NW4 2EA
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £5.03K
Total Assets
2022: £47.59K
Total Liabilities
2022: £42.57K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD reported net assets of £8.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.86K and total liabilities of £33.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £42.57K in 2022 to £33.84K in 2023 (-20.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+199%
£2.68K in 2021 to £8.02K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32.7%
£50.31K in 2021 to £33.84K in 2023
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.17%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.83%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.68K | 5.03K | 8.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.99K | 47.59K | 41.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.31K | 42.57K | 33.84K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD reported net assets of £8.02K for 2023. That compares with £5.03K in 2022, a change of 59.58%.
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD reported total assets of £41.86K for 2023. That compares with £47.59K in 2022, a change of -12.05%.
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD reported total liabilities of £33.84K for 2023. That compares with £42.57K in 2022, a change of -20.51%.
SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SUNKISS BEAUTY AND LASER LTD's net assets rose by 199%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities fell by 32.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 73% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.68K to £8.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.